ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURELIA - IMO 9147863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:AURELIAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147863Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on August 20, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolmin
IMO:9147863
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305597000
Callsign:V2QD8
Former name(s):
- Aurelia (Until 2010 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,579 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°58’24.31” N, 16°50’36.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 145° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:26th Jul 2020
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 01:49:50 UTCConstanta
2018 September 8th, 01:49:34 UTCOrder
2018 September 7th, 20:00:52 UTCDamietta
2018 August 17th, 12:00:55 UTCSalerno
2018 July 31st, 17:00:53 UTCRiga
2018 July 23rd, 01:49:56 UTCGb Imm
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:51 UTCImmingham
2018 June 16th, 23:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 24th, 19:30:21 UTCBerdyansk/ukraine
2018 April 27th, 12:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk/russia
More Of This Ship
Gabriela H
© Dragec
Gabriela H
© Dragec
Gabriela H
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!