ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:620
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO-Nummer: 9123817 Flagge: Antigua and Barbuda
MMSI-Nummer: 304753000 Lšnge: 100.0m
Rufzeichen: V2OZ4 Breite: 18.0m

once again the Cartagena, this time near Gothenburg and once again the stern-view :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°8’20.42” N, 4°49’49.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 293° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 9th, 01:15:13 UTCGhent
2018 September 8th, 06:00:37 UTCThamesport
2018 September 6th, 06:00:01 UTCGhent
2018 September 5th, 06:00:56 UTCThamesport
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:31 UTCHull
2018 August 31st, 20:00:43 UTCGent
2018 August 30th, 17:00:52 UTCHull
2018 August 29th, 14:00:15 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
BF Cartagena
© simonwp
BF CARTAGENA
© Netty
Bf Cartagena
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Aug 29, 2007 19:52 (11 years ago)
great composition!
Cornelia Klier on Aug 23, 2007 22:03 (11 years ago)
Yes, that is MY usual bad luck that something like that is here, with stern to my direction rather than the mighty Emma Maersk passing by at max. speed :-D :-D
Guest on Aug 23, 2007 20:14 (11 years ago)
Little boat :pint:
Cornelia Klier on Aug 21, 2007 22:21 (11 years ago)
Thanks alot, yes they all seem to have their own routes which they go to :-) Talking about stern view, looks much better, than the recent newbuilds by Sietas, that Cartagena !! 8-)
Pekka Laakso on Aug 21, 2007 22:04 (11 years ago)
Interesting view. .-) The CARTAGENA showed up here 2 weeks ago too, very rare to see as normally she is trading just to that Gothenburg-area.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!