Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Camerounkust - IMO 5059111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CamerounkustAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yacu Taita
Former name(s):
- Universe (Until 1974)
- Camerounkust (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,383 tons
Summer DWT:4,819 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!