ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBRAHIM Y - IMO 7712054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:IBRAHIM YAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7712054Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7712054
Name of ship : IBRAHIM Y
Call Sign : 3ELK5
Gross tonnage : 4835
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibrahim Y
IMO:7712054
Former name(s):
- Mario Lub (Until 2007 Jun)
- Amanda I (Until 1998 Jan)
- Amanda Smits (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,835 tons
Summer DWT:7,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ibrahim Y
© Snip
Amanda Smits
© Frits Olinga
Amanda Smits
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!