ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trial - IMO 7011101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TrialAdded:Jan 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7011101Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aftview of the trial, nearly fell into the water taking this shot. What one doesnt do for shipspotting.com!

Oh well.
More views!

click

C L I C K

Tomaso, clicking along.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trial
IMO:7011101
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 8 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIAL
© Vladimir Nikonov
Trial
© Tomas Pinas
Trial
© Tomas Pinas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!