ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dahomeykust - IMO 5084099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DahomeykustAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5084099Hits:1,501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1959, scrapped Gadani Beach 6-1984 as Aris.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aris
IMO:5084099
Former name(s):
- Antonia (Until 1981)
- Annleea U (Until 1977)
- Dahomeykust (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,531 tons
Summer DWT:6,156 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIVI
© Chris Howell
ANTONIA
© Chris Howell
ANTONIA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!