ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 505 - IMO 9294874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 505Added:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9294874Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 20, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 505
IMO:9294874
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565004000
Callsign:S6AV3
Former name(s):
- Mol Dynasty (Until 2011 Mar 16)
- Wan Hai 505 (Until 2008 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’53.4” N, 103°9’9.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 307° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg
Arrival:21st May 2018
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 16:40:34 UTCKhh
2018 May 9th, 07:30:23 UTCSin Ebga
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:25 UTCPkg
2018 April 15th, 20:00:25 UTCKhh
2018 April 11th, 01:30:15 UTCSin Wbga
2018 March 26th, 16:30:44 UTCPkg
2018 March 25th, 06:30:43 UTCSin Ebga
2018 March 18th, 18:10:49 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 14th, 05:15:45 UTCSin Ebga
2018 February 27th, 04:00:40 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
Wan Hai 505
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wan Hai 505
© Vladimir Knyaz
Wan Hai 505
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 21, 2007 21:55 (10 years ago)
nice shot of this Wan Hai vessel Henk

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!