ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDEIRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:CEDEIRAAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:August 21, 2007IMO:9125671Hits:482
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20070821.CEDEIRA.Ex ALEGRA.Leaving Figueira.Call Sign=V2FA3.Gross Tonnage=2805.Year of Build=1997.Flag=Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
IMO:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224909000
Callsign:ECMG
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°8’48.83” N, 8°51’6.16” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Figueira Da Foz
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCBordeux
2018 August 21st, 10:00:40 UTCSetubal
2018 August 17th, 14:00:27 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 August 13th, 00:30:44 UTCTilbury
2018 August 9th, 10:00:06 UTCBrest
2018 August 5th, 00:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 06:00:35 UTCHull
2018 July 21st, 22:00:35 UTCSevilla
2018 July 11th, 12:00:29 UTCSete
2018 June 15th, 06:00:11 UTCFerrol
More Of This Ship
Cedeira
© Michel FLOCH
Cedeira
© Michel FLOCH
CEDEIRA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!