ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOT STAR - IMO 8124797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:HOT STARAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124797Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 8124797
Call Sign: 9HOQ6
Ex-names: Asian Beauty; Marble; Star Nitsa; Star 2000
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo - Nagasaki Pref. (Japan) in 1983
DWT: 36,941 tons
Photo place: pier 39 in port of Santos, São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 06/06/2007
Observations:

Photo by friend Sergio Machad 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Ji 1
IMO:8124797
Former name(s):
- Hot Star (Until 2011 May)
- Star 2000 (Until 2006 Aug)
- Star Nitsa (Until 1999 Dec)
- Marble (Until 1989 Dec)
- Asian Beauty (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,886 tons
Summer DWT:36,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hot Star
© Andrey Jakimenko
HOT STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
HOT STAR
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!