ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYRIKA & ELBETOR - IMO 9080675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:LYRIKA & ELBETORAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9080675Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Ipswich on 21 August 2007.

Lyrika
IMO number : 9080675
Call Sign : LYSE
Gross tonnage : 1909
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Lithuania

Elbetor
IMO number : 8818075
Call Sign : V2OQ9
Gross tonnage : 2351
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda



Vessel Identification
Name:Lyrika
IMO:9080675
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277344000
Callsign:LYSE
Former name(s):
- Mithril (Until 2006 Oct)
- Harns (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,909 tons
Summer DWT:2,350 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°53’9.92” N, 18°7’25.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 276° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
11:30:56 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 22:00:10 UTCLiepaja
2018 September 9th, 23:00:48 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 6th, 08:00:59 UTCStruer
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 30th, 08:00:26 UTCFur
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:37 UTCTilburi
2018 August 20th, 10:00:23 UTCGhent
2018 August 12th, 22:00:37 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 9th, 05:00:57 UTCKoping
2018 August 5th, 19:00:35 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
LYRIKA
© Henk Jungerius
LYRIKA
© Henk Jungerius
LYRIKA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!