ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Gardenia - IMO 8025381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:African GardeniaAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8025381Hits:543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ferrol.Spain.Agosto 2007

[color=6600FF]
IMO number : 8025381
Name of ship : AFRICAN GARDENIA
Call Sign : ELAT2
Gross tonnage : 6498
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Liberia
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Haje Zainab
IMO:8025381
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671573000
Callsign:5VDF7
Former name(s):
- African Gardenia (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,498 tons
Summer DWT:9,101 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN GARDENIA
© miraflores
AFRICAN GARDENIA
© miraflores
Starry M
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!