ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARTNERSHIP - IMO 9333345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:PARTNERSHIPAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:August 09, 2007IMO:9333345Hits:610
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Partnership berthed at Eurogate Terminal, Hamburg, 09.08.2007

Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 168 (29th vessel in a series of 51)
Yard No.: 1257
Completed: 14.10.2005
First name: Partnership (10.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2009 - WEC Sorolla
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: MKQT7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9.981 / 6.006 / 11.269
L/B/D (m): 134,44 / 22,50 / 8,71
Speed: 18,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 868

Registered owner: MS 'Partnership' Heinz-Georg Voge GmbH & Co KG, Stade, Germany
Owner & manager: Reederei Heinz-Georg Voge, Stade, Germany
Operator: Unifeeder AS, Aarhus, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Bottenvik
IMO:9333345
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305998000
Callsign:V2GM6
Former name(s):
- Wec Sorolla (Until 2013 Feb 28)
- Partnership (Until 2009 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,269 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’33.68” N, 4°26’7.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
17:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 17:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 14:00:58 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 14th, 07:00:23 UTCAarhus
2018 July 13th, 03:00:35 UTCGoteborgc
2018 July 13th, 03:00:10 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 13th, 03:00:07 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 9th, 15:30:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 8th, 13:00:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 6th, 03:30:56 UTCSegot P/s
2018 July 6th, 03:30:43 UTCGothenburd
More Of This Ship
BEATE
© Aleksi Lindström
BEATE
© Ron van de Velde
Beate
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!