ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIKING - IMO 9163635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIKINGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163635Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amsterdam 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Viking
IMO:9163635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244302000
Callsign:PIAX
Former name(s):
- Mrs Sonja (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,934 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°26’54.88” N, 3°49’21.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 06:00:01 UTCGlomfjord
2018 September 7th, 17:00:11 UTCLt_klj
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:28 UTCPl_plc
2018 August 31st, 07:00:11 UTCNl_vli
2018 August 28th, 20:30:38 UTCNorthfleet
2018 August 9th, 03:00:34 UTCFr Lso
2018 August 1st, 22:00:15 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 27th, 10:00:08 UTCPl Szz
2018 July 19th, 18:00:44 UTCNl Ams
2018 July 11th, 06:00:59 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
SP Viking
© Tomas stberg- Jacobsen
SP VIKING
© Ulf Kornfeld
SP VIKING
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!