ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING PROVIDER - IMO 9193070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:VIKING PROVIDERAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:August 17, 2007IMO:9193070Hits:1,232
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Standby vessel Viking Provider seen shifting berths in Aberdeen Harbour, 17th August 2007.

BUILT: 1999, 2,102(GRT)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Provider
IMO:9193070
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232821000
Callsign:MYGV8
Former name(s):
- Viking Provider (Until 2009 May 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,102 tons
Summer DWT:1,830 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montrose
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°7’1.44” N, 1°38’18.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 100° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
18 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 08:00:21 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 7th, 14:00:21 UTCJade Judy
2018 June 6th, 08:00:22 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 11th, 12:00:37 UTCJade Judy
2018 May 10th, 07:30:53 UTCAberdeen
2018 March 19th, 12:00:44 UTCJudy
2018 March 17th, 17:00:41 UTCAberdeen
2018 February 18th, 11:00:38 UTCAbereen
2018 January 18th, 15:00:30 UTCJade Judy
2018 January 17th, 10:30:26 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
VOS PROVIDER
© George58
VOS PROVIDER
© bobjak
VOS PROVIDER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!