ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIKING - IMO 9163635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIKINGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163635Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amsterdam 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Viking
IMO:9163635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244302000
Callsign:PIAX
Former name(s):
- Mrs Sonja (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,934 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’42.38” N, 14°36’42.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 10:00:46 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 16th, 22:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 12th, 22:00:23 UTCBeverwijk
2018 April 12th, 22:00:16 UTCBeverwijk
2018 April 6th, 21:00:37 UTCDublin
2018 April 1st, 04:00:09 UTCSharpness
2018 March 23rd, 16:00:41 UTCBayonne
2018 March 15th, 20:00:57 UTCGhent
2018 March 12th, 11:00:43 UTCNorthfleet
2018 March 8th, 03:00:03 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
Arklow Viking
© Robbie Cox
SP VIKING
© George58
SP Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!