ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRO ASIA - IMO 7713723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PRO ASIAAdded:Feb 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713723Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 7713723
Call sign: P3MW5
Ex-names: Tema Star; Zim New Orleans; Heron
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Built by: Hakodate Dock Co. Ltd. - Hakodate (Japan) in 1979
DWT: 19.786 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 19/08/2007
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro
Vessel Identification
Name:New Legend Honor
IMO:7713723
Former name(s):
- Pro Asia (Until 2008 Mar)
- Heron (Until 1994 Jan)
- Hariz (Until 1994)
- Zim New Orleans (Until 1989)
- Tema Star (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,539 tons
Summer DWT:19,786 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tema Star
© simonwp
Pro Asia
© Marcelo Lopes
Pro Asia
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!