ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHRYN SPIRIT - IMO 6717069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KATHRYN SPIRITAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:6717069Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
McKeil's KATHRYN SPIRIT as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on August 21, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kathryn Spirit
IMO:6717069
Former name(s):
- Menominee (Until 2006 Nov)
- Holmsund (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,261 tons
Summer DWT:12,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!