ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigloo Polar - IMO 8107141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tord Avsnes Sæle [View profile]Title:Sigloo PolarAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:June 05, 2007IMO:8107141Hits:865
Location:Houston, United States
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
05-06-2007, Sigloo Polar alongside at Morgans Point, Houston

Flag: Norway Signal Letters: LLQP3
Port: OSLO
IMO: 8107141
Owner: Sigloo Gas KS
Manager: EMS Ship Management (Denmark) A/S
Yard: Moss Verft(100850)
Year of Build: 1982
Type: 173 - Liquefied Gas/Chemical Carrier
Loa: 128.35 m
B: 21.3 m
Draught: 9.8 m
GT : 8,878
NT : 2,663
DWT: 12,426
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigloo Polar
IMO:8107141
Former name(s):
- Igloo Polar (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,878 tons
Summer DWT:12,426 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGLOO POLAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
Igloo Polar
© Frits Olinga
Sigloo Polar
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!