Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERULAN - IMO 9106455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:BERULANAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
MV Berulan seen at Port Everglades on July 13, 2007.

GT 8633
Built 1995
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Manager: Rickmers Reederei GmbH & Cie., Hamburg.
Data from Equasis

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Magdalena (Until 1998 Oct 14)
- Berulan (Until 1997 Jan 10)
- Louise Borchard (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Berulan (Until 1995 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Cees Bustraan
© Cees Bustraan
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!