ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTORIA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ASTORIAAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:1,095
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2007. IMO 8000214. Ex-ASTOR 1981-1985. Details HERE.

Renamed SAGA PEARL II in February 2010 and QUEST FOR ADVENTURE in May 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°54’38.84” N, 1°26’29.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 29° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Ibiza
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 04:30:08 UTCEsmah
2018 June 25th, 05:00:23 UTCIbiza
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:22 UTCCadiz
2018 June 19th, 06:00:54 UTCDover
2018 June 17th, 07:00:33 UTCHoltenau
2018 June 11th, 05:00:19 UTCOrnskoldsvik
2018 June 9th, 05:00:12 UTCSassnitz
2018 June 7th, 05:00:44 UTCArendal
2018 June 5th, 06:15:52 UTCDover
2018 June 4th, 12:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
SAGA PEARL II
© fabianv
SAGA PEARL II
© fabianv
SAGA PEARL II
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!