ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNGAST - IMO 5387740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ARNGASTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5387740Hits:529
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2007. IMO 5387740. Ex-WESER 1958, BALTICA 1964, DROCHTERSEN 1975, BETA 1991-1997.

*Renamed POLA I in June 2011 for Caribbean trade.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pola I
IMO:5387740
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371945000
Callsign:HP3737
Former name(s):
- Arngast (Until 2011 Jun)
- Beta (Until 1997)
- Drochtersen (Until 1991 Sep)
- Weser (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:833 tons
Summer DWT:1,030 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’8.8” N, 79°54’49.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Pnuevo
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
21:00:32 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 21:00:54 UTCPnuevo
2017 December 8th, 21:00:53 UTCPnuevo
2017 December 8th, 21:00:30 UTCPnuevo
2016 November 14th, 18:00:48 UTCCristobal
2016 November 14th, 18:00:21 UTCCristobal
2011 August 15th, 02:00:55 UTCPanamama
2011 June 18th, 16:11:11 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
POLA 1
© Captain Ted
POLA 1
© Captain Ted
DROCHTERSEN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!