Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prestigious - IMO 7638569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:PrestigiousAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Santos, 02.04.05

IMO Added 7638569
Vessel Identification
Name:Victory 2
Former name(s):
- Prestigious (Until 2005 Dec)
- Pride C (Until 2004 May)
- Pride (Until 2002 May)
- Xifias (Until 1998 Oct)
- Benignity (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,151 tons
Summer DWT:22,670 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
© Malcolm Cranfield
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!