Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:BRIGHT FUTUREAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
BRIGHT FUTURE, 21-06-2006, Mississippi River,

Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
IMO number: 9198381
GRT: 26010
DWT: 45572
Build: Tsuneishi Cebu, Japan, 1999
Flag: Korea
Former names: Dora Oldendorff, Enterprise

Owner: SHIPPINGBANK CO LTD, Seoul, Korea
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bright Future (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dora Oldendorff (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,010 tons
Summer DWT:45,572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’41.22” N, 14°49’22.02” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 92° (89°)
Location:Tr Ssx
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
12:30:53 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 12:30:53 UTCTr Ssx
2018 February 18th, 12:00:39 UTCMa Sfi
2018 February 6th, 02:00:45 UTCUstluga #?n
2018 February 6th, 02:00:44 UTCUstluga
2018 February 6th, 02:00:42 UTCUstluga
2018 February 5th, 16:00:05 UTCRuulu
2018 February 5th, 08:00:42 UTCEetll
2018 January 26th, 12:00:42 UTCUstluga
2018 January 26th, 12:00:36 UTCUddevalla
2017 December 9th, 06:00:36 UTCAqaba
More Of This Ship
Bosphorus Prince
© Evgeniy .
Bosphorus Prince
© Russell Judge
Bosphorus Prince
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!