ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIRCAY - IMO 9294824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:LIRCAYAdded:Jul 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9294824Hits:772
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Length: 268.80 | Width: 32.20 | Depth: 19.10 | GT: 42382 | Nrt: 19338 | Dwt: 51000 | Teus: 4043 | Service: ABS | IMO number: 9294824 | Call sign: A8IM4 | Flag: Liberia | yard: China Sblding Corp. Kaohsiung Shipyard | year of building: 2006 | Main engine: Sulzer 7RT-Flex96C | power: 40044 kW | max. speed: 25.0 knots | Port rotation:Shanghai-Ningbo-Xiamen-Chiwan-Port Kelang-Port Said-Constanza-Odessa-Istanbul-Port Said-Jeddah-Colombo-Port Kelang-Chiwan-Tjanjin Xingang-Qingdao-Shanghai | Shot: Odessa,Ukraine 09 Aug 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Pohorje
IMO:9294824
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015181
Callsign:A8IM4
Former name(s):
- Lircay (Until 2012 May)
- Ariba (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,382 tons
Summer DWT:52,683 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’23.4” N, 2°41’7.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 309° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Bezee
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
00:01:50 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 00:01:50 UTCBezee
2018 January 18th, 19:00:12 UTCDebrv
2018 January 17th, 12:30:28 UTCNlrot
2018 January 12th, 09:00:18 UTCEsalg
2018 January 5th, 09:00:19 UTCTanger Med
2018 January 3rd, 09:00:27 UTCTangier
2017 December 22nd, 07:36:55 UTCFor Order
2017 November 15th, 18:30:28 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 13th, 12:00:44 UTCPort Tangier Med
2017 November 9th, 06:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
POHORJE
© Justo Prieto
POHORJE
© samtmendher
POHORJE
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cody Williams on Aug 22, 2007 07:52 (10 years ago)
Wow, very nice photo :-D

keep posting :lol:
Cody Williams on Aug 22, 2007 07:46 (10 years ago)
Wow, very nice photo :-D

keep posting :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!