ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIRCAY - IMO 9294824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:LIRCAYAdded:Jul 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9294824Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Length: 268.80 | Width: 32.20 | Depth: 19.10 | GT: 42382 | Nrt: 19338 | Dwt: 51000 | Teus: 4043 | Service: ABS | IMO number: 9294824 | Call sign: A8IM4 | Flag: Liberia | yard: China Sblding Corp. Kaohsiung Shipyard | year of building: 2006 | Main engine: Sulzer 7RT-Flex96C | power: 40044 kW | max. speed: 25.0 knots | Port rotation:Shanghai-Ningbo-Xiamen-Chiwan-Port Kelang-Port Said-Constanza-Odessa-Istanbul-Port Said-Jeddah-Colombo-Port Kelang-Chiwan-Tjanjin Xingang-Qingdao-Shanghai | Shot: Odessa,Ukraine 09 Aug 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Pohorje
IMO:9294824
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015181
Callsign:A8IM4
Former name(s):
- Lircay (Until 2012 May)
- Ariba (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,382 tons
Summer DWT:52,683 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°10’0” N, 15°52’33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 203° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 07:36:55 UTCFor Order
2017 August 7th, 10:00:47 UTCEgpsd
2017 July 31st, 08:00:22 UTCEsalg
2017 July 24th, 06:00:12 UTCPtlis
2017 July 20th, 11:00:13 UTCBezee
2017 July 17th, 18:00:41 UTCFrleh
2017 July 15th, 08:30:44 UTCGbpru
2017 July 12th, 21:00:58 UTCGbgrk
2017 July 10th, 09:30:53 UTCGbliv
2017 July 10th, 09:30:39 UTCGbgur
More Of This Ship
POHORJE
© Marcus-S
Pohorje
© Michel FLOCH
Pohorje
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!