ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATO - IMO 7380758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:HATOAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7380758Hits:1,862
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HATO, 21-06-2006, Mississippi River

Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
IMO number: 7380758
Call Sign: C6KW8
LOA: 182.02m
GRT: 25920
DWT: 38614
Build: Japan, 1974
Flag: Bahamas
Former name: HATO ARROW

Ship manager:SMT SHIPMANAGEMENT, Limassol, Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Hato
IMO:7380758
Former name(s):
- Hato Arrow (Until 2000 Sep)
- Grena (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,920 tons
Summer DWT:38,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HATO ARROW
© Corveleyn Roger
Hato Arrow
© Frits Olinga
HATO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
marcin on Aug 23, 2007 07:10 (10 years ago)
Thanks! Marcin
Nate on Aug 22, 2007 21:53 (10 years ago)
Great stern shot! One of my favorite bulkers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!