ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PT KOTOR - IMO 9408748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PT KOTORAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9408748Hits:791
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug
GRT: 140
Built: 2006
Flag: Australia
22-08-07, standing off the public jetty at Port Hedland.

Involved with construction work in the port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pt Kotor
IMO:9408748
MMSI:503160200
Callsign:VMBB
Former name(s):
- Profit Royal (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:140 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PT KOTOR
© Theo Van Loon
PT KOTOR
© John Wilson
PT KOTOR
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!