ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER UNITAS - IMO 9155951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BREMER UNITASAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155951Hits:548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremer Unitas am Morgen des 18.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bodewes Volharding, Foxhol 335
ex-Namen: Unitas H., Geestborg, Unitas H.
Länge: 90.5m
Breite: 13.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 4163 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2863 GT
Flagge: Portugal
Heimathafen: Madeira
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Stavanger
IMO:9155951
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305224000
Callsign:V2PU6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Unitas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Unitas H (Until 2003 Mar)
- Geestborg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,163 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°33’57.58” N, 5°36’40.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 224° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:35 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 5th, 15:00:55 UTCFiska
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:21 UTCMoss
2018 July 30th, 12:00:41 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 28th, 10:00:42 UTCKoege
2018 July 25th, 21:00:13 UTCSlovag
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:29 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 19th, 05:00:57 UTCLarvik
2018 July 14th, 18:00:16 UTCKoege
2018 July 11th, 18:00:18 UTCFiskaa
More Of This Ship
FEED STAVANGER
© 3SX
Feed Stavanger
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Feed Stavanger
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!