ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTA MAR - IMO 9127162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ALTA MARAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9127162Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alta Mar am 18.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bodewes Volharding, Foxhol 322
ex-Namen: Haaksgat, Senator
Länge: 89.78m
Breite: 13.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 4137 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2840 GT
Flagge: Portugal
Heimathafen: Madeira
Vessel Identification
Name:Altar
IMO:9127162
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518856000
Callsign:E5U2803
Former name(s):
- Alta Mar (Until 2013 Nov)
- Senator (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,125 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’34.03” N, 25°27’53.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 15° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Il Ash
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
15 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCIl Ash
2018 August 4th, 05:00:07 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 19th, 03:00:45 UTCRo Cnd
2018 July 14th, 07:00:05 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 9th, 20:00:20 UTCTr Dil
2018 June 27th, 20:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 21st, 06:00:46 UTCTr Zon
2018 June 17th, 18:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:45 UTCTr Isk
2018 May 7th, 21:00:21 UTCIl Ash
More Of This Ship
Altar
© Dennis Mortimer
Senator
© Frits Olinga
Senator
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!