ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VENTURE - IMO 9201839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VENTUREAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201839Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival

arklow venture
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Venture
IMO:9201839
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244067000
Callsign:PIAV
Former name(s):
- Sider Venture (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,966 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’40.87” N, 14°35’58.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 85° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaal
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 07:00:18 UTCDelbc
2018 August 6th, 10:00:28 UTCSesli
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:54 UTCFor Order
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:54 UTCDebre
2018 July 28th, 10:00:05 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 26th, 08:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:26 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 18th, 00:00:45 UTCNofrk
2018 July 15th, 12:00:56 UTCDkran
2018 July 11th, 11:00:30 UTCSedeg
More Of This Ship
SP Venture
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SP Venture
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SP Venture
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!