ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIONA - IMO 8806072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:RIONAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806072Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival

[b">[color=009900"> (o)[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Riona
IMO:8806072
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993000
Callsign:OJNA
Former name(s):
- Triton Elbe (Until 2007 Apr)
- Howden (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Danube (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’33.67” N, 17°52’3.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Satra
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 18:00:53 UTCSatra
2018 January 5th, 08:59:18 UTCSlagsta-satra
2018 January 2nd, 19:59:49 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2017 December 4th, 09:00:22 UTCSatra
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:56 UTCGavle
2017 November 30th, 02:00:41 UTCVuoksi
2017 November 28th, 16:00:16 UTCHelsinki
2017 November 28th, 04:00:15 UTCFi Isn
2017 November 26th, 23:00:55 UTCKotka
2017 November 25th, 17:00:22 UTCDalsbruk
More Of This Ship
Howden
© Frits Olinga
Howden
© Frits Olinga
Triton Elbe
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!