ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIDYAYEVO - IMO 7427128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:VIDYAYEVOAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7427128Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Gdansk,leaving port(fish carrier)

if you looking for details >>>[b">[color=009900"> (o)[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Vidyaevo
IMO:7427128
Former name(s):
- Vidyayevo (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mangali (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:671 tons
Summer DWT:512 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANGALI
© Valery Cherezov
VIDYAEVO
© Andrey V Kisenkov
VIDYAYEVO
© jacek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on May 01, 2012 10:36 (5 years ago)
"Raduzhnyy" type Refrigerated Fish Carrier (project 1350)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_raduzhnyy.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_raduzhnyy.html

Regards,
Denis
asnyk on Nov 14, 2007 14:36 (9 years ago)
Built 1974 Khabarovsk shipyard Im.Kirova,yn 806 as MANGALI.633gt.IMO 7427128.1997 renamed VIDYAYEVO.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!