ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADONIA - IMO 9150913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:ADONIAAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150913Hits:675
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Vigo (Spain) to Lisboa (05/04/2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:9150913
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310465000
Callsign:ZCBU3
Former name(s):
- Adonia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Princess (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,293 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’59.28” N, 73°59’55.32” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 29° (119°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
03:10:48 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 03:10:48 UTCNew York
2018 August 8th, 11:00:51 UTCSaguenay
2018 August 6th, 08:50:50 UTCCorner Brook
2018 July 30th, 07:45:10 UTCReykjavik
2018 July 27th, 05:10:48 UTCCobh
2018 July 25th, 03:30:24 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 22nd, 10:20:07 UTCLisbon
2018 July 18th, 03:45:05 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 15th, 04:00:55 UTCMessina
2018 July 14th, 04:30:14 UTCAncona
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© Marc Boucher
SEA PRINCESS
© Marc Boucher
SEA PRINCESS
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!