Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

delfborg - IMO 7716440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:febon [View profile]Title:delfborgAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Capital Sun
Former name(s):
- Utilitas (Until 2007 Jan)
- May (Until 2005 Mar)
- Delfborg (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,775 tons
Summer DWT:5,595 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© marco schoone
© marco schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Fournier on Nov 19, 2005 07:53 (10 years ago)
Name: May
ex-Name(n): Delfborg
Größe: 3698 BRZ
Baujahr: 1978
Länge über alles: 83,06m
Breite: 16,72m
Tiefgang: 7,81m
Typ: General Cargo
Flagge: Niederl. Antillen
Eigner: Labrador Shipping, Cardiff/UK
Bauwerft: Willie Shipping, Cardiff/UK
Datum: 2001
Ort: Bremerhaven
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!