ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAAR - IMO 8508400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:RMS LAARAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8508400Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Laar am 18.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 611
ex-Namen: Georg Lührs
Länge: 82.48m
Breite: 11.38m
Tragfähigkeit: 1815 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1567 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Laar
IMO:8508400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304511000
Callsign:V2OB7
Former name(s):
- Georg Luhrs (Until 2003 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,570 tons
Summer DWT:2,304 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’3.35” N, 4°34’21.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:7th May 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
13 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 09:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 7th, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:05 UTCGb Brk
2018 April 27th, 19:30:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:19 UTCGunness
2018 April 20th, 03:00:54 UTCBremen
2018 April 17th, 20:00:02 UTCNl Dor
2018 March 30th, 23:00:15 UTCBelfast
2018 March 30th, 04:00:39 UTCAyr
2018 March 24th, 04:00:02 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
RMS LAAR
© Henk Jungerius
RMS LAAR
© Henk Jungerius
RMS LAAR
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!