ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helios II - IMO 6417657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Helios IIAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:6417657Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helios II am 18.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1964
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 488
Länge: 45.52m
Breite: 7.57m
Tragfähigkeit: 485 Tonnen
Vermessung: 385 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:6417657
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286500
Callsign:DNFD
Former name(s):
- Helios Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:485 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°4’29.21” N, 8°9’6.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 301° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
15:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 15:30:57 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 13th, 13:30:43 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 4th, 13:30:00 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 30th, 15:00:54 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:06 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 19th, 10:00:25 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 13th, 22:00:37 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 9th, 15:00:43 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 8th, 23:00:41 UTCHelgoland
2018 February 15th, 23:30:56 UTCHelgoland
More Of This Ship
HELGOLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
HELGOLAND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jan v/d Bos on Aug 22, 2007 11:49 (10 years ago)
an old beauty!
thanks for posting!
Regards
Jan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!