ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHARM - IMO 8117316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SEA CHARMAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8117316Hits:521
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 06-08-2007
Built:1982 LOA:224,36 DWT:61505 (Limassol/Cyprus)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jia Sheng
IMO:8117316
Former name(s):
- Sea Charm (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hanjin Victoria (Until 1997 Dec)
- West Mannori (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,690 tons
Summer DWT:61,505 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA CHARM
© Marie-Anne
SEA CHARM
© Captain Peter
Sea Charm
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!