ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL SWEDEN - IMO 9301108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:OOCL SWEDENAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9301108Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Sweden am 18.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Volharding, Harlingen 567
ex-Namen: Beluga Motivation
Länge: 154.85m
Breite: 21.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 10600 Tonnen
Vermessung: 8970 GT
Flagge/Heimathafen: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Motivation D
IMO:9301108
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092241
Callsign:A8ZB6
Former name(s):
- Tiger River (Until 2014 Oct 20)
- Tiger Spring (Until 2011 Jun 08)
- Beluga Motivation (Until 2009 Sep 10)
- Zealand (Until 2008 Nov)
- Oocl Sweden (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Motivation D
© MO Roy
OOCL SWEDEN
© har
OOCL SWEDEN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!