ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASTOVO - IMO 7010717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heuff [View profile]Title:LASTOVOAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7010717Hits:1,130
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
For nearly three decades the [i]Lastovo[/i] has been Jadrolinija's mainstay on the route to the remote island of the same name. Built in Japan in 1968, she is one of a very small number of ferries Jadrolinija bought second-hand in the Far East.

Built 1969 at Kurushima Dock Co. Ltd., Imbari, Japan (627). Tonnage 1114 grt. Dimensions 72.7 x 13.6 x 3.6 m. Capacity (currently) 500 passengers, 60 cars. 1969 ISHIZUCHI (Shikoku Chuo Ferry Boat K.K., Japan). 1978 PARTIZANKA (Jadrolinija, Rijeka, Yugoslavia). Route Split - Hvar - Vela Luka (isle of Korčula) - Ubli (isle of Lastovo). 1978 LASTOVO I (Jadrolinija). 1999 LASTOVO (Jadrolinija). 2007 in service.

Scanned from a colour slide (dia). Place and date: Supetar (isle of Brač), 2005. Please credit Photo Fleet File Rotterdam when you save the scan to your computer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lastovo
IMO:7010717
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238113840
Callsign:9A2179
Former name(s):
- Ishizuchi (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,115 tons
Summer DWT:340 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rijeka
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°32’30.34” N, 14°27’47.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 281°
Destination:
Location:Zadar-mlosinj
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 14:00:10 UTCZadar-mlosinj
2012 August 1st, 22:05:30 UTCRogac-
2012 July 28th, 22:00:10 UTCRogac-split-rogac
2012 July 20th, 22:00:31 UTCRogac-split-rogac
2012 July 17th, 16:50:27 UTCSplit-vl-split
2011 October 6th, 17:45:44 UTCSplit-vluka-split
2011 September 14th, 09:05:22 UTCUbli-vluka-split
2011 August 21st, 22:00:58 UTCRogac-split-rogac
2011 June 15th, 17:35:32 UTCSplit
2011 June 12th, 13:00:58 UTCVis
More Of This Ship
LASTOVO
© Brodovi
LASTOVO
© Brodovi
LASTOVO
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!