ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN MISTRAL - IMO 9050125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:FEHN MISTRALAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050125Hits:940
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FEHN MISTRAL 14.08.2007 Harwich harbour departing Ipswich on a rough stormie summer's day
IMO number : 9050125
Call Sign : ZDGS5
Gross tonnage : 2478
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Gibraltar
Manager FEHN BEREEDERUNGS GMBH & CO KG
Owner FEHN MISTRAL
ex-BREMER URANUS-06 Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Crystal
IMO:9050125
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275450000
Callsign:YLKA
Former name(s):
- Fehn Mistral (Until 2014 Jul 30)
- Bremer Uranus (Until 2006 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,834 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°20’26.25” N, 9°56’38.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Frederiksvaerk
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 September 7th, 15:00:55 UTCRanders
2018 September 4th, 01:40:45 UTCRonne
2018 August 31st, 07:00:38 UTCWismar
2018 August 26th, 15:00:56 UTCHvide Sande
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:37 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 05:00:06 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 18th, 04:00:39 UTCLindoe
2018 August 17th, 01:00:06 UTCKopenhagen
2018 August 16th, 15:00:35 UTCGrena
More Of This Ship
RIX CRYSTAL
© 3SX
RIX CRYSTAL
© 3SX
RIX CRYSTAL
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!