ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO - IMO 8410299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ARGOAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8410299Hits:580
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2007. IMO 8410299. Ex-ALTAIR 1985, PEGWELL BAY 1995, JONAS 1998, ARNO 2004-2006.

*Renamed ZAMZAM in October 2012, Romanian owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Zamzam
IMO:8410299
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671317000
Callsign:5VBV4
Former name(s):
- Argo (Until 2012 Oct)
- Arno (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jonas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pegwell Bay (Until 1998 Aug)
- Altair (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,729 tons
Summer DWT:3,851 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°34’5.28” N, 35°22’10.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:16th Jul 2017
01:30:24 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 16th, 01:30:24 UTCPort Said
2017 June 25th, 15:00:45 UTCSida
2017 May 22nd, 16:00:38 UTCSida Lebanon
2015 October 18th, 18:00:55 UTCPortsaid
2015 October 5th, 02:00:50 UTCMarina Di Carara
2015 September 13th, 18:00:15 UTCPort Said
2015 August 19th, 19:00:55 UTCLimassol
2015 July 20th, 12:00:21 UTCOristano
2015 June 26th, 22:00:23 UTCTrapani
2015 April 22nd, 14:00:37 UTCPort.said
More Of This Ship
ZAMZAM
© Nektarios Papadakis
ZAMZAM
© D173457Q Brian
ZAMZAM
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!