ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORVIK - IMO 9194282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:JORVIKAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194282Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JORVIK 14.08.2007 Mistley
IMO number : 9194282
Call Sign : PFBC
Gross tonnage : 2450
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Builder DAEWOO-MANGALIA 107
Flag : Netherlands
Manager FLINTER GRONINGEN BV
Owner JORVIK APS
ex-TASMAN-06

Vessel Identification
Name:Jennifer Benita
IMO:9194282
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244890000
Callsign:PFBC
Former name(s):
- Jorvik (Until 2013 Sep 25)
- Tasman (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’34.33” N, 19°13’5.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 20° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Eeveb
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 06:00:03 UTCEeveb
2018 August 13th, 06:00:21 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 8th, 12:00:48 UTCFinlj
2018 August 6th, 19:00:55 UTCRuvyg
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCSelaa
2018 July 20th, 15:00:52 UTCLtklj
2018 July 18th, 20:00:40 UTCFiuki
2018 July 11th, 21:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 July 5th, 21:00:59 UTCRuulu
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:50 UTCNaantali Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Prima Queen
© Tapio Karvonen
Prima Queen
© Pekka Jarvinen
Prima Queen
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!