ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crest Voyager - IMO 9286619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Crest VoyagerAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286619Hits:363
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Crest Voyager
Built-2005 at Tsuneishi Corporation Grt-39964
Owner-GRACE HAWK SHIPPING PANAMA
Imo-9286619 Flag-Panama Call-3EBB8
Arriving Amsterdam 10 Aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Domina
IMO:9286619
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000141
Callsign:C6AS7
Former name(s):
- Crest Voyager (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,255 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’23.71” N, 103°18’52.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Fan
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 06:00:26 UTCCn Fan
2017 July 21st, 05:12:10 UTCCjk D3
2017 July 14th, 16:00:16 UTCCh Lhu
2017 July 5th, 07:30:29 UTCSg Sin
2017 June 18th, 21:55:00 UTCMu Plu
2017 February 24th, 20:30:56 UTCZarcb
2015 October 24th, 18:00:55 UTCSantos
2015 July 23rd, 19:00:38 UTCLixin
2015 July 19th, 11:00:52 UTCCjk
2015 June 24th, 03:00:15 UTCAu Get
More Of This Ship
CREST VOYAGER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CREST VOYAGER
© vovashap
CREST VOYAGER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!