ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELISLAND - IMO 9272917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BELISLANDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9272917Hits:492
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Outgoing for sea in Flushing Roads on:
2007-08-19

IMO Added 9272917
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerveros
IMO:9272917
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354327000
Callsign:HPJR
Former name(s):
- Belisland (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,602 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’45.82” N, 28°59’40.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 10° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Eren Turkey
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:37 UTCEren Turkey
2017 May 25th, 12:00:30 UTCGangavaram India
2017 February 26th, 18:00:45 UTCAuadl
2017 January 27th, 01:00:43 UTCCnmch
2016 December 2nd, 10:00:37 UTCCn Zjg
2016 December 2nd, 10:00:20 UTCCn Zjg
2016 November 27th, 06:00:47 UTCCn Zos
2016 October 26th, 12:00:04 UTCPortland Usa
2016 February 28th, 18:00:43 UTCSingapore
2015 August 20th, 07:00:49 UTCNikolayev
More Of This Ship
Kerveros
© Pilot Frans
KERVEROS
© Martin Palardy
KERVEROS
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!