ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SUN - IMO 8411566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BALTIC SUNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411566Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic Sun in Rotterdam op 5.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera
IMO:8411566
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182509
Callsign:ERYI
Former name(s):
- Mega (Until 2007 Sep)
- Baltic Sun (Until 2006 Mar)
- Atlantic Sun (Until 2005 Mar)
- Marrow Star (Until 2000 Dec)
- Waddenzee (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,861 tons
Summer DWT:3,035 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’46.68” N, 13°13’48.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 11° (166°)
Destination:
Location:It Png
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:00 UTCIt Png
2017 September 19th, 06:00:13 UTCIt Trs
2017 September 4th, 07:00:08 UTCSi Kop
2017 August 26th, 10:00:52 UTCIt Aoi
2017 August 4th, 18:00:45 UTCTr Nem
2017 July 3rd, 06:00:25 UTCAl Drz
2013 October 8th, 18:00:39 UTCConakry
2013 October 4th, 03:00:46 UTCMonrovi
2013 August 6th, 13:00:23 UTCConakry
2012 September 11th, 10:00:13 UTCLas Palmasg Canaria
More Of This Ship
NS TERA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Waddenzee
© Robbie Cox
tera
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!