ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEGE - IMO 7422049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HEGEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422049Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/8/14 upstream on river Elbe passing Cuxhaven. Launching 1975 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co. KG., Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Chaar Sea
IMO:7422049
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181504
Callsign:EROD
Former name(s):
- Altarek Iii (Until 2013 Jun)
- Adnan H (Until 2013)
- Hege (Until 2011 Oct)
- Koningshaven (Until 2001 Dec)
- Opdr Rabat (Until 1998 Jul)
- Rabat (Until 1997 Feb)
- Diana Ii (Until 1988)
- Diana (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,004 tons
Summer DWT:4,106 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEGE
© miraflores
HEGE
© Tim Becker
OPDR RABAT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!