ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIOS II - IMO 6417657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HELIOS IIAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:6417657Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/8/14 leaving Cuxhaven. Launching 1964 -my year of birth btw- at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH &. Co.KG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:6417657
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286500
Callsign:DNFD
Former name(s):
- Helios Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:485 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’2.48” N, 8°42’31.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:18th May 2018
14:20:33 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 15:30:16 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 13th, 13:30:43 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 4th, 13:30:00 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 30th, 15:00:54 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:06 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 19th, 10:00:25 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 13th, 22:00:37 UTCHelgoland
2018 March 9th, 15:00:43 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 8th, 23:00:41 UTCHelgoland
2018 February 15th, 23:30:56 UTCHelgoland
More Of This Ship
Helgoland
© Frank Behrends
HELGOLAND
© jens smit
HELGOLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!