ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE - IMO 7716751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joan-Enric Miquel Roig [View profile]Title:MARINEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716751Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
"Marine" (Kingstown/Saint Vincent & The Granadines) J8B2640 (08/1980).-
En TARRAGONA (Catalunya/Spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Marine
IMO:7716751
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2002 Oct)
- Albona (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,155 tons
Summer DWT:6,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBONA
© Frafo
Marina
© Bo Bergengård
Albona
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!