Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mokran I - IMO 7411870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Mokran IAdded:Aug 08, 2007
Photo Category: SD 14's
SD14 built AFNE, Rio Santiago, imo 7411870, at Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eun Bong
Former name(s):
- Mokran 1 (Until 2003)
- Panormitis (Until 1999 Oct)
- Neuquen Ii (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,924 tons
Summer DWT:14,733 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!