ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RHEINHAUSEN - IMO 8104606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:RMS RHEINHAUSENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104606Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Rheinhausen in Rotterdam op 5.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ima
IMO:8104606
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182105
Callsign:ERUE
Former name(s):
- Rms Jurmala (Until 2013 Jul)
- Rms Rheinhausen (Until 2006 Sep)
- Roma (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,363 tons
Summer DWT:2,657 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°32’3.48” N, 32°52’5.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 285° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Tripli/leanon.
Arrival:26th Dec 2016
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 26th, 12:00:50 UTCTripli/leanon.
2016 November 8th, 23:00:26 UTCNemrut/turkey.
2016 October 24th, 12:00:47 UTCTripoli/lebanon.
2016 April 18th, 23:00:36 UTCBierut/lebanon.
2016 March 13th, 05:00:26 UTCConstanta.
2016 February 12th, 22:00:48 UTCGiurgiulesti.
2016 January 31st, 22:00:29 UTCConstanta
2016 January 31st, 07:00:26 UTCConstanta.
2016 January 10th, 02:00:56 UTCConstanta
2015 December 28th, 07:00:27 UTCConstanta.
More Of This Ship
IMA
© Sorin Tițu
IMA
© Sorin Tițu
RMS JURMALA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!